Vintage Mega Mixer pre-sale available! Broadcast Sunday @ 9 PM CT

3-5-2023 Broadcast Results ~ Pre-WWII Mixer

Recording

Sorted Results

Break# Set Player
150 1934 World Wide Gum 23 Coffman  Adam Bates
94 1933 Goudey 41 Gus Mancuso  Allen Cassell
30 1909-11 T206 Piedmont Irv Young  andrew Goldman
70 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Ward  andrew Goldman
124 1933 Goudey 141 Ray Benge  andrew Goldman
144 1933 Goudey 237 Gus Mancuso  andrew Goldman
51 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Harris  Angelo Torello
108 1933 Goudey 78 Jack Quinn  Angelo Torello
121 1933 Goudey 131 Fred Frankhouse  Angelo Torello
17 1909-11 T206 Old Mill Back Needham  Arron Duff
71 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Warren  Arron Duff
98 1933 Goudey 47 Heinie Manush  Arron Duff
103 1933 Goudey 67 Guy Bush  Arron Duff
28 1909-11 T206 Piedmont Schreck  Barton Durham
63 1909-11 T212 Red Obak B Thomas  Barton Durham
11 1909-11 T206 Old Mill Back Burch  Bradley J O'Connor
50 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Grindle  Bradley J O'Connor
62 1909-11 T212 Red Obak H. Smith  Bradley Murphree
91 1933 Goudey 27 Sarge Connally  Brian Richmeier
32 1909-11 T212 Blue Obak Backs are too damaged to know what series Stevens  Brian Smith
93 1933 Goudey 36 Tommy Thevenow  Brian Smith
127 1933 Goudey 159 Ossie Bluege  burleighwood (FS)
4 1909-11 American Caramel E90-1 Bender  Chris Gange
9 1909-11 T206 Old Mill Back Ames  Chris Gange
10 1909-11 T206 Old Mill Back Bender  Chris Gange
12 1909-11 T206 Old Mill Back Cobb Bat off Shoulder  Chris Gange
119 1933 Goudey 128 Chuck Klein  Chris Gange
65 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Thompson  Chris Marzullo
145 1934 World Wide Gum 70 Arky Vaughan  Constantine Ditsious
148 1934 World Wide Gum 13 Benge  Dan Ballard
41 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Delhi  David Doyle
73 1909-11 T212 Series of 175 Hall  David Doyle
5 1909-11 American Caramel E90-1 Bliss  David Engdahl
16 1909-11 T206 Old Mill Back Mullin  David Mowat
26 1909-11 T206 Piedmont Quillen  David Mowat
89 1933 Goudey 17 Watty Clark  David Mowat
142 1933 Goudey 235 Freddie Fitzsimmons  David Mowat
146 1934 World Wide Gum 3 Picinich  David Mowat
1 1909-11 American Caramel E90-1 Baker  Delbert Scobee Jr
74 1909-11 T212 Series of 175 Hunt  Delbert Scobee Jr
27 1909-11 T206 Piedmont Rossman  Dennis Peabody
61 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Shea  Don McIntosh
81 1921 W516-2-2 2 Grover Alexander  Don McIntosh
90 1933 Goudey 23 Kiki Cuyler  Don McIntosh
97 1933 Goudey 44 Jim Bottomley  Don McIntosh
133 1933 Goudey 180 Eddie Moore  Don McIntosh
14 1909-11 T206 Old Mill Back Magee  Doug Mazeffa
139 1933 Goudey 210 Virgil Davis  Doug Mazeffa
6 1909-11 American Caramel E90-1 Bridwell  Douglas Meyer
36 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Conney  Douglas Meyer
60 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Schmutz  Douglas Meyer
138 1933 Goudey 208 Bernie James  Douglas Meyer
147 1934 World Wide Gum 7 Lucas  Douglas Meyer
33 1909-11 T212 Obak Old English Ehman  EDWIN PASTRANA
48 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Goodman  EDWIN PASTRANA
58 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Raymond  EDWIN PASTRANA
75 1909-11 T212 Series of 175 Johnston  Ettore Ciaffi
117 1933 Goudey 125 Bill Terry  Fred Mistretta
57 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Nourse  gary miller jr
122 1933 Goudey 133 Fred Lindstrom  gary miller jr
22 1909-11 T206 Piedmont Downs  Greg Edelman
37 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Criger  Greg Edelman
55 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Moore  Greg Edelman
87 1933 Goudey 12 George Pipgras  Greg Edelman
116 1933 Goudey 121 Lefty Stewart  Greg Edelman
67 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Thorsen  Greg Ritzer
135 1933 Goudey 185 Bob Smith  Greg Ritzer
112 1933 Goudey 113 Ossie Bluege  James Hoppe
128 1933 Goudey 162 Leo Magnum+ Tinker e90-3  James Hoppe
21 1909-11 T206 Piedmont Congalton  Jared Houston
69 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Van Buren  Jared Houston
80 1921 W516-2-2 27 Christy Mathewson  Jared Houston
107 1933 Goudey 77 Adam Comorosky  Jared Houston
129 1933 Goudey 165 Joe Sewell  Jared Houston
105 1933 Goudey 70 Pete Scott  Jared Slimm
140 1933 Goudey 221 Dale Alexander  Jared Slimm
7 1909-11 American Caramel E90-1 Chase  Jason Gacek
131 1933 Goudey 169 Tommy Thomas  Jason Gacek
101 1933 Goudey 64 Burleigh Grimes  Jed Thorn
8 1909-11 American Caramel E90-1 Collins  Jeff Williams
15 1909-11 T206 Old Mill Back Mathewson  Jeffrey Gaughan
25 1909-11 T206 Piedmont Lennox  Jeffrey Gaughan
46 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Frisk  Jeffrey Gaughan
77 1909-11 T212 Series of 175 Pennington  Jeffrey Gaughan
79 1909-11 T212 Series of 175 Schmutz  Jeffrey Gaughan
82 1933 Goudey 3 Hughie Critz  Jeffrey Gaughan
45 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Fitzgerald  Joe Mordini
24 1909-11 T206 Piedmont Marshall  John Dobay
2 1909-11 American Caramel E90-1 Barry  John Farstvedt
35 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Bernard  John Farstvedt
64 1909-11 T212 Red Obak C Thomas  John Farstvedt
88 1933 Goudey 16 George Blaeholder  John Farstvedt
100 1933 Goudey 63 Joe Cronin  John Farstvedt
102 1933 Goudey 66 George Grantham  John Farstvedt
49 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Gordon  John Lutz
3 1909-11 American Caramel E90-1 Bell  Joseph Cerullo
43 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Dillon  Joseph Cerullo
83 1933 Goudey 5 Babe Herman  Joseph Cerullo
86 1933 Goudey 11 Billy Rogell  Joseph Cerullo
143 1933 Goudey 236 George Davis  Joseph Cerullo
106 1933 Goudey 75 Willie Kamm  Joseph Stanton
44 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Erickson  Josh Bailey
96 1933 Goudey 43 Lew Fonseca  Josh Merchant
39 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Daley  Kelly Engel
115 1933 Goudey 120 Carl Reynolds  Kelly Engel
23 1909-11 T206 Piedmont Hinchman  kevin kasper
104 1933 Goudey 69 Randy Moore  kevin kasper
110 1933 Goudey 93 John Welch  kevin kasper
31 1909-11 T206 Sweet Caporal Hunter  LeRoid David
113 1933 Goudey 116 Eddie Morgan  Luis Perez
42 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Delmas  Marty Wazbinski
137 1933 Goudey 205 Heinie Meine  Marty Wazbinski
66 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Thornton  Mathew Piscatella
126 1933 Goudey 149 Babe Ruth  Mathew Piscatella
29 1909-11 T206 Piedmont Wright  Matthew Nanni
132 1933 Goudey 176 John Ogden  Matthew Pottle
59 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Rockenfield  Michael Newman
47 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Garrett  Mike Heffelfinger
99 1933 Goudey 49 Frankie Frisch  Mike Heffelfinger
109 1933 Goudey 91 Tom Zachary  Mike Heffelfinger
130 1933 Goudey 167 Jack Russell  Mike Heffelfinger
20 1909-11 T206 Old Mill Back Snodgrass  Page
54 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Howard  Peter Steinberg
53 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Householder  Randy Jones
56 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Morse  Randy Jones
111 1933 Goudey 107 Heinie Manush  Randy Jones
114 1933 Goudey 119 Rogers Hornsby  Randy Jones
118 1933 Goudey 126 Jo-Jo Moore  Randy Jones
18 1909-11 T206 Old Mill Back Schlei (Batting)  Rich Anton
84 1933 Goudey 8 Roy Johnson  Rich Anton
92 1933 Goudey 34 Bob O'Farrell  Rich Anton
123 1933 Goudey 140 Bump Hadley  Robert Burnice
141 1933 Goudey 230 Carl Hubbell  Robert Burnice
149 1934 World Wide Gum 22 Uhle  Ryan Peabody
19 1909-11 T206 Old Mill Back Smith  Scott Owens
95 1933 Goudey 42 Eddie Collins  Scott Owens
34 1909-11 T212 Obak Old English Graham  shelia schnitzer
125 1933 Goudey 142 Paul Richards  shelia schnitzer
85 1933 Goudey 10 Glenn Myatt  Stephen Sitler
78 1909-11 T212 Series of 175 Perry  Steve Strauss
76 1909-11 T212 Series of 175 Lynch  Thomas Hajduk
13 1909-11 T206 Old Mill Back Doyle, N.Y. Nat'L (batting)  Thomas Lutz
120 1933 Goudey 129 Hal Schumacher  Thomas Lutz
136 1933 Goudey 193 Lyn Lary  Todd Bluemke
38 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Crukshank  William Lechnar
72 1909-11 T212 Series of 175 Fitzgerald  William Lechnar
40 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Davis  William Ratliff
52 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Holm  yaron baicher
68 1909-11 T212 Red Obak Tozer  yaron baicher
134 1933 Goudey 184 Charlie Berry  Zach Thiel