Next broadcast - 11/27 @ 9 PM CT

11-19-2022 Broadcast Results

Recording

Sorted Results

 

Break# Card Condition Participant
9 T206 Clark VG  Barry Wildasin
27 T206 Raymond Gd  Barry Wildasin
16 T206 Hinchman FR  Barton Durham
15 T206 Hartsel FR (trimmed)  Brian Smith
47 1935 Goudey 4-in-1 Wilson Allen Conrad Brickell PR (missing corners)  Brian Smith
8 T206  Camnitz G  chris felderman
22 T206 McGinnity Pr (MK)  Craig Zimprich
28 T206 Sharpe Pr  Craig Zimprich
21 T206 McBride Gd  David Engdahl
18 T206 Lake Fr (mk)  David Mowat
36 1922 Zeenut  Owen Pr  David Mowat
51 1934-36 Batter Up 1 Berger GD  Dean Plovich
38 1922 Zeenut Schick Pr (MK)  Doug Mazeffa
48 1935 Goudey 4-in-1  Traynor Lucas Thevenow Wright VG (MK)  Doug Mazeffa
41 1922 Zeenut Walsh Pr (MK)  Douglas Blevins
50 1934-36 Diamond Stars Zeke Bonura PR  Douglas Blevins
17 T206 Hummel Pr  Douglas Meyer
34 1922 Zeenut  Lefevre FR (MK)  Douglas Meyer
13 T206 Fletcher GD  EDWIN PASTRANA
37 1922 Zeenut Pick Pr  EDWIN PASTRANA
19 T206 Latham  Gd  Ettore Ciaffi
35 1922 Zeenut Miller Pr  fairon spears
24 T206 Niles P (punch hole)  Gerard Scannell
52 1934-36 Batter Up 26 Mungo GD  Gerard Scannell
7 T206  Bliss Pr (MK)  Greg Ritzer
49 1935 Goudey 4-in-1 Herman/Suhr/Padden/Blanton Pr  Greg Ritzer
29 T206 Shaw (Polar bear back) Fr  James Ferguson
20 T206 Lattimore Gd  James Hoppe
39 1922 Zeenut Scott Pr  James Hoppe
10 T206 Conroy  GD  jared Houston
54 1934-36 Batter Up 61 McNair GD (MK)  jared Houston
45 1935 Goudey 4-in-1 Vance/Berry/Kress/Burke Fr  Joe Mordini
23 T206 Merritt VG  Jordan Adams
43 1933 Goudey 46 Ethan Allen PR (Scrapbook damage)  Jordan Adams
4 T205 Fred Payne VG (MK)  Joseph Cerullo
5 T206 Alperman F  Joseph Cerullo
32 1922 Zeenut Brenton FR  Josh Pittman
1 T201 Mecca Mathewson/Bridwell PSA 2  LeRoid David
12 T206 Fiene (Sovereign back) Trimmed heavily  Mark Wectawski
14 T206 Graham PR  Mathew Piscatella
46 1935 Goudey 4-in-1 Bottomley Comorosky Hudlin Myatt Fr  Mathew Piscatella
53 1934-36 Batter Up  51 Lavagetto VG (ST)  Matthew Heidel
33 1922 Zeenut  Kunz GD  MCL723 (FS)
31 E90-1 Tannehill Pr  Nathan Lindgren
40 1922 Zeenut  Soria Fr  Nathan Lindgren
2 T205 Hal Chase VG  Randy Jones
25 T206 O'leary portrait P (heavy creasing, tear)  Rich Anton
26 T206 O'leary (hands on knees) Gd  Robert C Pellegrino
44 1934 World Wide Gum 26 Randy Moor FR  Scott Smith
11 T206 H Davis Pr  Thomas Darchangelo
42 1929 Churchman's Babe Ruth SGC 5.5  tony cuda
6 T206  Arellanes G  Vincent Bonanno
30 1909-11 Colgan's Chips Ty Cobb SGC Authentic  Vincent Bonanno
3 T205 William Bergen G  Zach Thiel
55 1934-36 Batter Up 78 Collins PR (scrapbook damage on back, front VG-EX)  Barton Durham